Q&A with Mark Kahn

This question and answer section is designed to answer general legal questions about the law and not give legal advice on the handling of any particular case. This section is not an attempt to give legal advice. Each case depends on the exact facts of the case and both law and fact are open to different legal interpretation. The author will attempt to accurately answer the general question based on the limited information given and based on current law. The author is not providing specific legal advice as all questions are subject to interpretation of the law and depend on the facts of each individual case. If the person requesting the answer requires legal advice on a particular case or fact situation they will need to contact a law firm and engage the firm to handle the case. Any reliance you place on answers to general questions is, therefore, strictly at your own risk.

 

Ask Mark A Question

 

 

Is 8 CCR 10451.2(c)(1) inconsistent with the Labor Code?0 answers | Asked byWilliam Anderson | 3 years ago in


admissibility and obligation to provide reports0 answers | Asked byPaula Montgomery | 4 years ago in


5502(b) and Exp Hrg re UR when IMR not completed0 answers | Asked byWilliam L. Anderson | 4 years ago in


Come and speak at our Attorney In Charge Meeting June 5?0 answers | Asked byBill Van Horn, Interim Chief Counsel, State Fund | 5 years ago in


lexis article0 answers | Asked bydoug watkins | 5 years ago in